Skip to main content

Election

Next Wisconsin Election...

Wisconsin state capitol

Wisconsin Supreme Court Justice

February 18, 2020 Primary
April 7, 2020 Election


Green Bay City Council

February 18, 2020 Primary Election (Districts 6, 9 only)
April 7, 2020 Election


District 2: Veronica Corpus-Dax (Incumbent) WINNER 54% (977 votes) vs. Tom Dewane DEFEATED 46% (820 votes)

District 3: Lynn Gerlach WINNER 56% (431 votes) vs. Andy Nicholson (Incumbent) DEFEATED 44% (344 votes)

District 6: Kathy Lefebvre (Incumbent) WINNER 51% (304 votes) vs. Stewart Larsen DEFEATED 49% (292 votes) 

District 7: Randy Scannell (Incumbent) WINNER 69% (536 votes) vs.Rachel Heu DEFEATED 31% (242 votes)

District 8: Christopher Wery (Incumbent) WINNER 68% (813 votes) vs. Jennifer Schlei DEFEATED 32% (390 votes)

District 9: Brian Johnson (Incumbent) WINNER 65% (638 votes) vs. Guy Zima DEFEATED 35% (339 votes)

District 10: Mark Steuer (Incumbent) WINNER 67% (730 votes) vs. Basil Yewman DEFEATED 33% (364 votes)

District 11: John S. Vander Leest (Incumbent) WINNER 60% (739 votes) vs Tari Knight DEFEATED 40% (489 votes)

Other districts: uncontested races

Brown County Board of Supervisors

February 18, 2020 Primary Election (District 6 only)
April 7, 2020 Election


District 3: Amanda K. Chu WINNER 57% (615 votes) vs. Andy Nicholson (Incumbent) DEFEATED 43% (459 votes)

District 6: Kathy Lefebvre (Incumbent) WINNER 58% (330 votes) vs. Ken Corry DEFEATED 42% (242 votes)

District 7: Tim Friberg WINNER 57% (585 votes) vs. Roger Moore DEFEATED 43% (439 votes)

District 8: Megan Borchardt (Incumbent) WINNER 65% (761 votes) vs. Guy Zima DEFEATED 35% (402 votes)

District 13: Norbert Dantinne Jr. (Incumbent) WINNER 60% (1,405 votes) vs. Matthew Jacobs DEFEATED 40% (950 votes)

District 18: Patrick Hopkins WINNER 64% (1,130 votes) vs. Ted Keneklis DEFEATED 36% (637 votes)

District 19: Cassandra Erickson WINNER 56% (1,475 votes) vs. George Lucia DEFEATED 44% (1,157 votes)

District 20: Devin Coenen WINNER 52% (1,291 votes) vs. Mark Berndt DEFEATED 48% (1,172 votes)

District 21: Randy S. Schultz WINNER 63% (1,400 votes) vs. Sue Loberger DEFEATED 37% (831 votes)

District 22: Tom L. Peters WINNER 51% (13,64 votes) vs. Corrie Campbell DEFEATED 49% (1,319 votes)

District 24: Richard Schadenwald (Incumbent) WINNER 64% (2,136 votes) vs. AJ Walker DEFEATED 36% (1,212 votes)

Other districts: uncontested races

Green Bay Area Public School District Board of Education

February 18, 2020 Primary
April 7, 2020 Election (2 seats)


Laura McCoy (Incumbent) WINNER 35% (12,195 votes)

Dawn Smith WINNER 35% (11,959 votes)

Jason Davies DEFEATED 19% (6,371 votes)

Paul Boucher DEFEATED 11% (3,836 votes)

Note: This guide is for voter education purposes. UW-Green Bay and the UW-Green Bay Libraries do not endorse nor oppose any of the candidates. All legally qualified candidates (and links to their websites, when available) are included for the offices listed. Before filing deadlines, we will do our best to include all candidates who have publicly announced their candidacy.